MCChampionship Wiki
Advertisement

TheChamps.png

The Walk of Fame (also known as the Champs) is where the winners of MCC receive their crowns. This is the final part of MC Championship.

At the beginning, the centre of the stage is occupied by a trophy, signifying the team's victory. The trophy was then removed in MCC 3. After the break between season one and two, the Walk of Fame got a huge makeover, having a crown as part of the stage and a coin hovering above the stage.

Players Who've Been On The Stage

  1. Michaelmcchill (MCC 1, MCC 8, MCC 15)
  2. KaraCorvus (MCC 1)
  3. Krtzyy (MCC 1)
  4. King Burren (MCC 1, MCC 8)
  5. HBomb94 (MCC 2, MCC 7, MCC 9, MCC 14)
  6. Quig (MCC 2, MCC 5)
  7. Mini Muka (MCC 2)
  8. Ryguyrocky (MCC 2, MCC P21)
  9. Vikkstar123 (MCC 3)
  10. PeteZahHutt (MCC 3, MCC 7, MCC 10, MCC 17)
  11. Shubble (MCC 3, MCC 5)
  12. Smajor1995 (MCC 3, MCC 5, MCC 14, MCC 18)
  13. Technoblade (MCC 4, MCC 8)
  14. WilburSoot (MCC 4, MCC 12)
  15. TommyInnit (MCC 4)
  16. Ph1LzA (MCC 4, MCC 12)
  17. Seapeekay (MCC 5, MCC 16)
  18. Fruitberries (MCC 6, MCC 9)
  19. Fundy (MCC 6)
  20. CaptainPuffy (MCC 6)
  21. Bitzel (MCC 6)
  22. The_Eret (MCC 7, MCC 13)
  23. fWhip (MCC 7)
  24. Dream (MCC 8, MCC 11, MCC 15, MCC 16, MCC AS)
  25. FalseSymmetry (MCC 9, MCC 10, MCC 17)
  26. Rendog (MCC 9)
  27. Cubfan135 (MCC 10)
  28. Smallishbeans (MCC 10)
  29. GeorgeNotFound (MCC 11, MCC 12, MCC AS)
  30. Sapnap (MCC 11, MCC 15, MCC 18, MCC AS)
  31. KarlJacobs (MCC 11)
  32. TapL (MCC 12)
  33. Punz (MCC 13)
  34. Krinios (MCC 13)
  35. Illumina (MCC 13, MCC P21)
  36. SolidarityGaming (MCC JJ, MCC 14)
  37. Wisp (MCC 14)
  38. Quackity (MCC 15)
  39. F1NN5TER (MCC 16)
  40. BadBoyHalo (MCC 16, MCC AS)
  41. Grian (MCC 17)
  42. SB737 (MCC 17)
  43. Sylvee (MCC 18)
  44. Tubbo (MCC 18)

Special Events Exclusive

Players who have only won in special MCC's

  1. Lewis Brindley (MCC JJ)
  2. Simon Lane (MCC JJ)
  3. InTheLittleWood (MCC JJ)
  4. GizzyGazza (MCC P21)
  5. KreekCraft (MCC P21)
  6. Blushi (MCC R)
  7. Jojosolos (MCC R)
  8. SpeedSilver (MCC R)
  9. XNestorio (MCC R)

Winning Teams

Season 1

Tournament Team Teammates
MC Championship 1
Purple Pandas
Michaelmcchill, KaraCorvus, Krtzyy & King Burren
MC Championship 2
Aqua Horses
Quig, HBomb94, Ryguyrocky & Mini Muka
MC Championship 3
Orange Ocelots
Smajor1995, Shubble, PeteZahHutt & Vikkstar123
MC Championship 4
Purple Pandas
Technoblade, TommyInnit, Ph1LzA & WilburSoot
MC Championship 5
Yellow Yaks
Seapeekay, Shubble, Quig & Smajor1995
MC Championship 6
Blue Bats
Fundy, Fruitberries, CaptainPuffy & Bitzel
MC Championship 7
Green Guardians
PeteZahHutt, HBomb94, Eret & FWhip
MC Championship 8
Pink Parrots
Dream, Technoblade, King Burren & Michaelmcchill
MC Championship 9
Blue Bats
HBomb94, Fruitberries, FalseSymmetry & Rendog
MC Championship 10
Orange Ocelots
PeteZahHutt, Smallishbeans, FalseSymmetry & Cubfan135
MC Championship 11
Fuchsia Frankensteins
Dream, GeorgeNotFound, Sapnap & KarlJacobs
MC Championship 12
Green Guardians
GeorgeNotFound, Ph1LzA, TapL & WilburSoot
MC Championship 13
Teal Turkeys
Eret, Illumina, Krinios & Punz

Season 2

Tournament Team Teammates
MC Championship 14
Aqua Axolotls
Wisp, Smajor1995, HBomb94 & SolidarityGaming
MC Championship 15
Red Rabbits
Dream, Michaelmcchill, Quackity & Sapnap
MC Championship 16
Pink Parrots
Dream, F1NN5TER, BadBoyHalo & Seapeekay
MC Championship 17
Orange Ocelots
FalseSymmetry, Grian, PeteZahHutt & SB737
MC Championship 18
Mustard Mummies
Sylvee, Tubbo, Sapnap & Smajor1995

Special Events

Tournament Team Teammates
Yogscast's Jingle Jam MCC
Simon's Angels
InTheLittleWood, Lewis Brindley, Simon Lane, SolidarityGaming
MC Championship Pride 2021
Aqua Axolotls
Illumina, GizzyGazza, KreekCraft, Ryguyrocky
MC Championship Rising
Pink Parrots
jojosolos, SpeedSilver, xNestorio, Blushi
MC Championship All-Stars
Red Rabbits
BadBoyHalo, Dream, GeorgeNotFound, Sapnap

Trivia

Advertisement